Festival of Cricket Div 2 Grand Final

GCA went down to West Wimmera by 3 runs in a very tight contest. Very proud of the achievement of the team for their first year involved in the Festival Read more

Festival of Cricket update

8 Nov 14 Warrnambool and District Cricket Association 7/186(cc) NM Murphy 87 AF Williams 32 S McKinnon 2/23 def Grassmere Cricket Association 114 M Habel Read more

Grassmere keen for winning return to Festival of Cricket

Grassmere keen for winning return to Festival of Cricket --> By AIDAN FAWKES Nov. 8, 2014, 4 a.m. GRASSMERE Cricket Association captain Chris Bant is Read more

Grassmere batting drives T20 attack

Grassmere batting drives T20 attack --> By AIDAN FAWKES Nov. 7, 2014, 4 a.m. Grassmere Cricket Association is pinning its Western Waves Festival of Cricket Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
11
Yambuk Cricket Club
7/209(cc)
   def by  
Wangoom Cricket Club
9/220(cc)
Yambuk Recreation Reserve 
11
Grassmere Cricket Club
54 and 7/156(dec)
   def by  
Mailors Flat Cricket Club
9/81 and 4/38
Purnim Recreation Reserve-1 
11
Killarney Cricket Club
   IN PROGRESS  
Purnim Cricket Club
8/285
Killarney Recreation Reserve 
11
Panmure Cricket Club
4/112(dec)
   IN PROGRESS  
Hawkesdale Cricket Club
105 and 2/24
Panmure Recreation Reserve 
10
Hawkesdale Cricket Club
9/314(cc)
   def  
Yambuk Cricket Club
209
Hawkesdale Recreation Reserve 
10
Wangoom Cricket Club
113
   def by  
Grassmere Cricket Club
175 and 5/66
Wangoom Recreation Reserve 
10
Mailors Flat Cricket Club
103 and 8/55
   def by  
Killarney Cricket Club
208
Winslow Recreation Reserve 
10
Purnim Cricket Club
163
   def by  
Panmure Cricket Club
8/170
Purnim Recreation Reserve-1 
GF1
Killarney Cricket Club
62
   def by  
Panmure Cricket Club
Purnim Recreation Reserve-1 
9
Yambuk Cricket Club
139 and 5/112
   def by  
Panmure Cricket Club
2/151(dec)
Yambuk Recreation Reserve 
9
Grassmere Cricket Club
138 and 0/60
   def by  
Hawkesdale Cricket Club
5/158(dec)
Purnim Recreation Reserve-1 
9
Killarney Cricket Club
6/320 and 1/39(cc)
   def  
Wangoom Cricket Club
9/188
Killarney Recreation Reserve 
9
Mailors Flat Cricket Club
147 and 9/37
   def by  
Purnim Cricket Club
4/250
Winslow Recreation Reserve 
8
Purnim Cricket Club
129 and 3/94(dec)
   def  
Yambuk Cricket Club
93 and 0/22
Purnim Recreation Reserve-1 
8
Panmure Cricket Club
255
   def  
Grassmere Cricket Club
140 and 0/111
Panmure Recreation Reserve 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Brett Tory123Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade3
2 Luke S Smith113Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade8
3 Darren C Webb104Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade10
4 Joel Henry103Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade6
5 Brendan Chatfield102Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade1
6 Joel Henry101Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade9
7 Dallas Armistead100Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade9
8 David West98Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade10
9 Chris Lenehan86Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade8
10 Shaun D Griffin85Aussiewide Financial Services A Grade7
View all statistics
select

Facebook

Events